Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Where are they now?

2018 Class

Michael Berglund - Drafted Tampa Bay Rays

Matthew Willrodt - Drafted Seattle Mariners

Michael Hoehner - Texas A&M University

Garrett Cobb - Texas Tech

Mack Mueller - Baylor University

Anthony Dominguez - University of Texas-Arlington

William Hollis - Texas State

Gabe Guzman - Texas State

John Mike Rodriguez - Corpus Christi A&M

Alex Palmer - Stephen F. Austin

Joseph Sgambelluri - Stephen F. Austin

Derek Wells - Stephen F. Austin

Hunter King - Stephen F. Austin

Johnny Gonzales - Houston Baptist University

Ryne Edmondson - Houston Baptist University

Nico Garza - University of New Mexico

Zach Sweet - Sam Houston State University

Justin Fragale - Lee University

Tommy Sepulveda - Abilene Christian University

Tyler Garcia - Northwest Oklahoma State University

Ryan Kotulek - Lubbock Christian University

Cole Ballinger - Arkansas Pine Bluff

Garrett Frazier - Hardin Simmons University

Trace Evans - Howard Payne University

 

2017 Class

Allonte Wingate- Texas A&M University

Luke Horanski- Virginia Tech

Nolan Ritchie- Abilene Christian University

Jacob Ashkinos- Baylor University

Wesley Phillips- Abilene Christian University

Payton Coffman- Abilene Christian University

Ashton Holdridge- Abilene Christian University

Dylan Hutcheson- A&M Kingsville University

David DeLaCruz- A&M Kingsville University

Hunter Hill- Angelo State University

Ty Windham- Tarleton State University

Brad Jones- A&M Kingsville University

 

2016 Class

James Nelson- Florida Marlins

Jeb Bargfeldt - University of Miami

Michael Burns- University of Miami  

Lane Ramsey - University of Oklahoma

Jax Biggers- University of Arkansas

Korey Rasure - Corpus Christi A&M

Zachary Rheams - Texas Tech University

Devlin Granberg- Dallas Baptist University

Matthew Whalen- Wichita State University

Josh Witherspoon - UT Rio Grande Valley

JT Newton- Houston Baptist University

Dalon Farkas- Abilene Christian University

Eli Mclane- Tarleton State University

Braden Baker- West Texas A&M

Kyle Laberge- UT Martin

Trae Patterson- University of Texas-Arlington

Noah Lee- UT Rio Grande Valley

Kent Corso- UT Rio Grande Valley

Cole Cater- Corpus Christi A&M

Ryan Hoogerwerf- University of Portland

Justin Thaxton-University of Portland

Calvin Hernandez- Oral Roberts University

Grant Reuben- Kansas State University

Seth Garcia- Our Lady of the Lake University

Clayton Dostal- Texas State

 

2015 Class

Alex Daniele - University of Oklahoma

Robert Dugger - Texas Tech

Austin Gardner - Univ. of Texas  - Arlington

Cole Townsend -  Univ. of Arkansas - Little Rock

Kiki Menendez -  Univ. of Arkansas - Little Rock

Chris Falwell - Corpus Christi A&M

Marshall Herron - Houston Baptist University

Sean Stacy - UT San Antonio

Matt Horton - Texas Tech University

Seth Jones - Univ. of Arkansas - Little Rock

Michael Hungate - Oral Roberts University

Brian Deaver - Corpus Christi A&M

Wes Phillips - East Carolina University

Steven Dressler - Univ. of Texas - San Antonio

Casey Sullivan - Louisiana Tech

German Morales - University of the Cumberlands

Orlando Collazo - University of the CUmberlands

Jeremy Valadez - West Texas A&M University

 

2014 Class

Michael Mertz - Oklahoma State University

Blake Rogers - University of Oklahoma

Zach Metzger - Corpus Christi A&M

Cody Clarke - Corpus Christi A&M

Jake Roberts - Univ. of Texas - Pan Am

Dustin Beasley - Valparaiso University

Ryan Cawthon - Lamar University

Zach Heard - Texas Tech University

Alex Montero -  Cameron University

Jace Reese - West Texas A&M University

Zach Allen - Tarleton State University

Konner Kyser - Univ. of Central Oklahoma

Randal Toribio - U. T. Permian Basin

 

2013 Class

Patrick McLendon - Texas A&M University

Michael Baca - U.T. Pan Am

Emil Litterer - Abilene Christian University

Brad Wieck - Texas Tech University

Caleb Smith - Rice University

Stuart Patke - Abilene Christian University

Cameron Massengill - San Angelo State University

Cameron Carleton - University of South Alabama

Hayden Elrod - San Angelo State University

Wes Heitzman - San Angelo State University

Artuoro Martoral - Northwood University

Nate Cole - Abilene Christian University

 

2012 Class

Austin Salter - Oklahoma State University (Drafted and Signed by Cincinnati Reds)

Eric Tate - U. Texas at Arlington

Brad Vachon - U. Texas at Arlington

Cody Tilloston - Nicholas State University

Robert Baker - Northwestern Louisiana University

Nick Gibert - Texas Tech University

Heath Herrington - Texas Tech University

Corey Taylor - Texas Tech University

Jake Armstrong - North Carolina State University

Cameron Hooper - Tarleton State University

Alvaro Moreno - Tarleton State University

Ruston Thomas - Tarleton State University

Mark Davis - Wayland Baptist

Austen Gunnels - Lenoir-rhyne University

Beto Rodriguez - West Texas A&M University

 

2011 Class

Andrew Elkins - Dallas Baptist University

Caleb Miller - McNeese State University

Davis Henderson - Univ. of Central Arkansas

Aaron Olivas - Lamar University

Zac Russell - Univ. of Incarnate Word

Calvin Wallen - Tarleton State University

Carlos Maese - West Texas A&M University

Joseph Aquino - Tarleton State University

 

2010 Class

Casey Kalenkosky - Texas State (Drafted by Atlanta Braves 2012)

Colby Braddock - University of Texas - San Antonio

Cory Falvey - Texas State

Michael Zouzalik - University of Texas - Pan Am (Signed with Texas Rangers Summer of 2012)

Zack Zouzalik - University of Texas - Pan Am

Aaron Baker - Lamar University

Marty Ballez - Texas Weselyn University

Tyler Harris - St. Edwards University

Ryan Cook - Texas A&M Kingsville

Reinaldo Scott - Indiana Tech

Aaron Matula - Missouri Baptist

 

2009 Class

Brad Oates - Stephen F. Austin University

Justin Braddock - Stephen F. Austin University

Austin Gracey - University of Houston

Tyler Park - McNeese State

Alex Carnall - Univ. of Texas Pan - Am

Patrick Gratzke - Stehpen F. Austin University

Darby Walker - Corpus Christi A&M University

Johnny Aldaz - Northwood University

Junior Dishmey - Tarleton State

Josimar Cubilla - Tarleton State

Nathan Lewis - Tarleton State

Colt Molloy - Tarleton State

Hector Contin - Southwestern Oklahoma State

 

2008 Class

Blake Silguero - San Diego State

Drew Kimball - St. Edwards University

Chandler Mosser - St. Edwards University

Daniel Rufini - St. Edwards University

Jonathan Burns - St. Edwards University (Drafted by Atlanta Braves 2010)

Ethan Wagner - Eastern New Mexico University

Rusty Roberts - Texas State University

 

2007 Class

Mason Roberts - Houston Astros

Justin McPherson- University of Texas - Arlington

Clay Kelly - Dallas Baptist University

Chris McMullen - Dallas Baptist University

Anthony Moore - Lamar University

Jeff Kello - Stephen F. Austin University

Darrian Acy- King - Prairie View A&M

Brett Gips - Texas A&M Corpus Christi

Josh Henry - St. Edwards University

Zack Scott - Texas A&M Corpus Christi

Butch Ballez - Texas Wesleyan University

Kirk Wascovich -  Angelo State University

Matt Wiksyk - University of British Columbia

Travis Courtney - College of the Southwest

Taylor Chinnock - Stephen F. Austin University

 

2006 Class

Dillon Smith - University of Central Arkansas

Derek Corso - University of Central Arkansas

Nick Santos - Dallas Baptist University

Tyson Bagley - Dallas Baptist University (San Diego Padres 2008)

Weston Franco - McMurry University

Lance Jones - McMurry University

Cody Curry - McMurry University

Jonathan Whitehead - University of Mary hardin-Baylor

Patrick Jones - West Texas A&M University

Eric Henderson - West Texas A&M

BJ Johnson - University of Texas- Tyler

 

2005 Class (Inaugural Season)

Matt Ray - West Texas A&M University